Dr. Warren Eric Marvin
Dr. Warren E. Marvin
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. Warren E. Marvin

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1972697878

Dr. Warren E. Marvin DDS

Dentist

He is located at 121 West Nyack Road Suite #5 in Nanuet, NY 10954. Can help patients with the following: Dental Bridges, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Dentures, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Pericoronitis, Teeth Whitening. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1972697878. Appointment can be made via the phone number (845) 623-7475.

Conditions treated

Dr. Warren Eric Marvin, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Warren E. Marvin.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Payments received

Drug payment

Dentsply $107
Tulsa Dental Products $58
Benco Dental Supply Co $50

Other

Food and Beverage $196
Other $50

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 22 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Brian David Simpson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 113 North Middletown Road Nanuet, 10954, NY
Dr. Sid Michael Tucker
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 446 Route 304 Bardonia, 10954, NY
Dr. Stuart Edelstein
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 501 55 Old Turnpike Road Nanuet, 10954, NY
Dr. Louis Salvatore Sinatra
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Bard Prof Building 446 Route 304 Bardonia, 10954, NY
Dr. Martin Edward Schwartz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2 Peach Street Nanuet, 10954, NY
Dr. Jaine E. Mathew
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 30 Klint Court Nanuet, 10954, NY
Dr. Alan Paul Schaffner
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 83 Avalon Gardens Drive Nanuet, 10954, NY
Dr. Paul Edward Gould
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 113 North Middletown Road Nanuet, 10954, NY
Dr. Gopalakrishna K. Vastare
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 206 East Route 59 Nanuet, 10954, NY

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Warren Eric Marvin accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Warren Eric Marvin accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Warren Eric Marvin?

Dr. Warren Eric Marvin's office is located at 121 West Nyack Road Suite #5 in Nanuet, NY 10954.

What conditions does Dr. Warren Eric Marvin treat?

Dr. Warren Eric Marvin provides treatment for Dental Bridges, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Dentures, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Pericoronitis, Teeth Whitening. For the full list see this list.